Privacy Policy

Oneremind – webhead GmbH (hereinafter referred to as “company”, “we”).

The company process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO, DSG 2018, TKG 2003) In principle, we do not process data of minors and are not authorized to do so. By giving your consent, you confirm that you have reached the age of 14 or that you have the consent of your legal representative. You can visit our website without providing any personal information. Each time you access our website, usage data is transmitted by the respective Internet browser and stored in log files, the so-called server log files, such as date and time of access, name of the page accessed, amount of data transferred and the requesting provider. This data cannot be assigned to a specific person and is used solely to ensure the trouble-free operation of our website and to improve our services. Personal data is collected when you voluntarily provide it to us in order to carry out an offer or contract. Which data is collected can be seen from the respective input forms or is requested by us in the course of written communication or in a consultation.

We base the processing of your data on the legitimate interest resulting from the customer relationship (customer relationship). Stored are name, company name, address, delivery address, mobile / telephone number, e-mail address, UID and user name and password of the customer in an electronically managed address file, as well as the contents of the shopping cart, leaflets, offers, delivery bills and invoices and the type of newsletter requested. The data is used exclusively for the purposes of offer and order processing, complaint handling, customer service, customer information, advertising and accounting.

The customer agrees to the collection and processing of his data for these purposes by concluding a contract, submitting a purchase offer (online order) or by placing an order for the preparation of an offer, unless he expressly objects. The customer further expressly agrees to the sending of an e-mail, delivery/collection notification and messages including SMS to the mobile number.

Your personal data will be disclosed exclusively and only to the extent necessary for the respective order fulfillment to the service providers used by us in the context of the execution of the order (carrier, logistician, on-site service provider in the course of warranty and possible warranty services, banks for financing) which are also obliged to comply with the applicable data protection provisions to us.

with the applicable data protection regulations. Where applicable, order processing contracts have been concluded in accordance with Art 28 DSGVO. In the course of operating our websites, we commission software service providers and agencies that may gain access to your personal data in the course of their activities, insofar as they require the data to perform their respective services. They have agreed to comply with the

applicable data protection regulations.

Order processing contracts have been concluded in accordance with Art 28 DSGVO. You can request more detailed information on the order processors commissioned by us at datenschutz@cyberzone.at. The customer has the right to free information (Art. 15 DSGVO) about data stored about him and, if necessary, free of charge a right to rectification (Art. 16 DSGVO), deletion/forgetting (Art. 17 DSGVO) and restriction of processing (Art. 18 DSGVO) of this data. For this and for further

questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data is the contact person for data protection:

webhead GmbH

Hackinger Strasse 30/23/R3,

1140 Vienna,

Austria

support@oneremind.com

Furthermore, you have the right to complain to the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Wickenburggasse 8 -10, 1080Vienna, e-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Your payment data is transmitted encrypted over the Internet during the ordering process and entered directly at the respective payment service provider.

The company does NOT process any payment data of the online payments.

After complete processing of the contract or deletion of your customer account, your data will be blocked with regard to tax and commercial law retention periods, deleted after expiry of these periods, unless you have expressly consented to further use of your data or a legally permitted further use of data was reserved by our side, about which we inform you accordingly below.

We normally process personal data, as far as necessary, for the duration of the entire business relationship (from the initiation, processing to the termination of a contract) and beyond that in accordance with the statutory retention and documentation obligations, which result, among other things, from the Austrian Commercial Code (UGB), the Federal Fiscal Code (BAO) as well as until the end of any legal dispute, ongoing warranty and guarantee periods, etc.

We secure our website and other systems by technical and organizational measures against loss, destruction, access, modification and distribution of your data by unauthorized persons. You should always keep your access information confidential and close the browser window when you have finished communicating with us, especially if you share the computer with others.

Session cookies (also called session cookies) are deleted after you close your browser.

Cookies:

In order to make visiting our website attractive and to enable the use of certain functions, we use so-called cookies on various pages. These are small text files that are stored on your terminal device. Some of the cookies we use are deleted after the end of the browser session, i.e. after you close your browser (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your terminal device and enable us or our order processors to recognize your browser on your next visit (persistent cookies).

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and decide individually about their acceptance or exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general. If you do not accept cookies, the functionality of our website may be limited. By using our website, you consent to our setting cookies. You can refuse the acceptance of cookies in your browser settings. How this works in detail, please refer to the instructions of your browser – manufacturer. If you decide against certain technical

and/or functional cookies, the functionality of our website could possibly be limited. Some cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your

stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. In the case of activation of IP anonymization on this website, however, your IP address will be stored by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google

Analytics

will not be merged with other data from Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

You can prevent the collection by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link.

click:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

An opt-out cookie will be set, which will prevent the future collection of your data when visiting this website For more information on terms of use and privacy, please see the Google Analytics Terms and Conditions or the Google Analytics

Overview. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code “gat._anonymizeIp();” to ensure anonymized collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).

Newsletter

The customer agrees with the conclusion of the contract to receive newsletters from the company, information and advertising material, also as e-mail, unless he expressly objects to this when concluding the contract. We base the processing of your data on the legitimate interest resulting from the customer relationship (customer relationship). Of course, the customer can unsubscribe from the information services at any time using the unsubscribe link provided in the newsletter.